U16 2017 2

County Youth U16's Sunday Cup

The Staffordshire FA County Youth U16's Sunday Cup

The County Youth U16's Sunday Cup is our County wide Competitions for teams competing in Under 16 Leagues within Staffordshire.

In its current format for the 2017-18 season, the competition encompasses a total of 60 teams from across the County, competing in 6 separate leagues.

GET IN TOUCH

John Lilburne
Clubs and Leagues Support Officer

(E):

John.Lilburne@StaffordshireFA.com
(T): 01785 256994 (ext. 225)
(M): 07816 536446

2017/18 Competition

The clubs who shall compete for the County Youth U16's Sunday Cup in the 2017-18 season can be found below:

Burton Junior League

JCB Lakeside, Lichfield City Blues, Lichfield City Dynamo, Phoenix Rangers, Uttoxeter Juniors

Central Warwickshire League

Hednesford Town Youth, Red Star AFC

North Staffs Youth League

Abbey United, Biddulph Town, Blythe Bridge, Bradwell Bombers, Eastwood Hanley Blue, Eastwood Hanley White, Florence, Kidsgrove Athletic, Leek Town Rangers, Leek Town Stags, Milton Crusaders, Milton United, Norton Development, Waterhouse Warriors, Westlands United

Potteries Junior Youth League

Audeley Aces, Ball Haye Green, Brocton, Cheadle SMU, Florence 15’s, Kidsgrove Athletic, Madeley White Star, Meir KA, Newcastle Town, PPD Spartans, Stafford Soccer School, Stafford Town, Stone Old Alleynians

Tamworth Junior Youth League Whittington Harriers
Walsall Junior Youth League

Bilston Town Community, Bush Vikings, Brereton Social, Brewood Juniors, Chasetown Youth, Chasetown Youth Scholars, Creswell Wanderers, Hawkins Sports Eagles, Hawkins Sports Falcons, Hednesford Town Boys, Hednesford Town Juniors, Holy Name, Lane Head Scorpions, Lane Head Vipers, Lane Head Warriors, Lodge Farm Blues, Lodge Farm FC, Silverdale, Walsall Phoenix, Walsall Wood Saints, Wolverhampton Sporting, Wyrley United, Wyrley Tigers, Wyrley Wanderers

Competition Matches

Matches will be played on the following dates in the 2017-18 season:

Round 1: Sunday 1st October 2017
Round 2: Sunday 5th November 2017
Round 3: Sunday 3rd December 2017
Round 4: Sunday 7th January 2018
Quarter Final: Sunday 4th February 2018
Semi Final: Sunday 4th March 2018
Final: Thursday 26th April 2018

Round Dates

Round Date
Quarter-Final 07/01/18 Results
3rd Round 03/12/17 to 17/12/17 Results
2nd Round 05/11/17 to 19/11/17 Results
1st Round to 15/10/17 Results

Competition Documents

Please follow the links below for the following documents which can be used by Clubs & Match Officials:

County Youth U16's Sunday Cup Competition Rules

Match Report Form (Excel)

Match Report Form (Printed Copy)

Team Sheet (Printed Copy)

Media Sheet

History of Winners

Related Match Reports

View All