U15 2017

County Youth U15's Sunday Cup

The Staffordshire FA County Youth U15's Sunday Cup

The County Youth U15's Sunday Cup is our County wide Competition for teams competing in Under 15 Leagues within Staffordshire.

In its current format for the 2017-18 season, the competition encompasses a total of 81 teams from across the County, competing in 8 separate leagues.

GET IN TOUCH

John Lilburne
Clubs and Leagues Support Officer

(E):

John.Lilburne@StaffordshireFA.com
(T): 01785 256994 (ext. 225)
(M): 07816 536446

2017/18 Competition

The clubs who shall compete for the County Youth U15's Sunday Cup in the 2017-18 season can be found below:

Burton Junior League LRT White, Phoenix Rangers, LRT Silver
Central Warwickshire League Four Oaks Tigers
Lichfield & District League Brereton Town Juniors, Burntwood Dragons FC, Cannock Town Blues, Cannock Town Juniors, Chasetown FC Youth Colts, Chasetown FC Youth Scholars, Darwin Park FC Eagles, Elford Boys FC Dynamo, Hawkins Sports Juniors FC Eagles, Heath Hayes FC, Huntington Harriers, Lea Hall, Lichfield City, Lichfield City Saints, Red Star AFC Rangers, Shelfield United, Walsall Phoenix Orcas, Whittington FC Lasers
Mid Staffs Junior Youth League Brewood Juniors, Eccleshall Eagles, Milford Athletic Wanderers, Stafford Falcons, Stafford Falcons Colts, Stafford Rangers Juniors, Stafford Rangers Whites, Stafford Town Panthers, Stafford Town Pumas
North Staffs Junior Youth League AC Kidsgrove, Biddulph Gladiators, Bradwell, City Raiders, Eastwood Blue, Eastwood Hanley White, Hanley Town, Kidsgrove Athletic, Kidsgrove FC Warriors, Kidsgrove Town, Leek Town, Lightwood Rangers, Meir Mustangs, Meir Foley Juniors, Milton Junior Hurricanes, Milton United Junior Spartans, Milton United Junior Valiants, Milton United Junior Warriors, Milton United Junior Warriors Blue, Milton United Junior Warriors White, Newchapel United, Redgate Clayton, Stafford Town Pythons, Stone Dominoes, Wanderers Youth, Wedgwood Vipers, Werrington Tigers Red + White
Stourbridge & District League Wolverhampton Olympic Wolves, Sporting Khalsa U15’s
Tamworth Junior League Elford Boys FC Jets
Walsall Junior Youth League Ashmore Park Rangers, Bentley Community, Bilbrook Juniors, Bilston Sports, Coven United, FC Newlands, FC Perton, Gunners FC, Holy Name, Lane Head Rockets, Lane Head Chargers, New Park Village Football Academy, Silverdale, Sporting Khalsa, Wednesbury Sports Union, Wednesfield FC, Wednesfield RBL, Wyrley Juniors Panthers, Wyrley Juniors Lions (WJYL)

Elford Boys FC Jets

Elford Boys FC Jets

Elford Boys FC J

Competition Matches

Matches will be played on the following dates in the 2017-18 season:

Round 1: Sunday 1st October 2017
Round 2: Sunday 5th November 2017
Round 3: Sunday 3rd December 2017
Round 4: Sunday 7th January 2018
Quarter Final: Sunday 4th February 2018
Semi Final: Sunday 4th March 2018
Final: Thursday 24th April 2018

Round Dates

Round Date
4th Round 07/01/18 Results
3rd Round 03/12/17 to 07/01/18 Results
2nd Round 05/11/17 to 19/11/17 Results
1st Round to 15/10/17 Results

Competition Documents

Please follow the links below for the following documents which can be used by Clubs & Match Officials:

County Youth U15's Sunday Cup Competition Rules

Match Report Form (Excel)

Match Report Form (Printed Copy)

Team Sheet (Printed Copy)

Media Sheet

History of Winners

Related Match Reports

View All