Staffordshire FA Logo

The Council

There is be a total of forty Representatives who champion the following bodies together with fourteen Life / Life Vice Presidents whose main responsibilities are;

• Appointing non Independent Board Members
• Monitoring the performance of the Board of Directors and holding them to account
• Acting as Champions for their area of the game and advocates of the Association among members, the wider football community and our stakeholders

council members

President - D.E. Ramsbottom Esq.
Chair – M. Stokes Esq.
Vice Chair - R. Tooth Esq.
Chief Executive Officer - Adam Evans

Representatives 

S. Alexander - Stafford & District Sunday League 
G. Appleby - Independent Member 
M. Barnard - Mid Staffs Junior League
P. Bateman - Leek Town FC
C. Bennett - Inclusion Advisory Group 
B. Degg - Uttoxeter & District Sunday League
J. Dyson - Independent Member 
D. Gilchrist - Small-Sided Football/Futsal 
A.J. Grocott - Lichfield & Walsall District League
K. Halliday - Affiliated Club Coaches 
T. Homer - Men’s National League System Clubs 
K. Hunt - Stafford Rangers FC
A. Hurst - Stoke City FC
Available - Women’s National League System Clubs 
B. Lee - Lichfield & District Recreational League
A. Bryant - Staffordshire Girls and Ladies League
D. Mole - Walsall FC
L.G. Morris - Sentinel Football Competitions
R. Mullin - Independent Member 
Available - Registered Players
C. Redfern - Walsall Junior Youth League
M. Sanders - Coors Sunday League
A. Salt - North Staffs Junior Youth League
T. Sherratt - Port Vale FC
M. Stokes - Staffordshire County Senior League
Available - Youth Council 
J. Jackson - North Staffs Youth League 
R. Tooth - Potteries & District Sunday League
M. Warren - Staffordshire Schools FA
Available - Charter Standard Community Clubs
J. Dace - Flexible Football
M. Huckfield - Staffordshire Ability Counts League 

Life Members

D.M. Bathurst
R.M. Street

Life Vice Presidents

B. J. Adshead
M.J. Cooper
J.C.W. Deans
W.K. Martin
D.E. Ramsbottom
P. Savage
D.L. Stanton