County Youth U16 Sunday Cup

The County Youth U16's Sunday Cup is our County wide Competitions for teams competing in Under 16 Leagues within Staffordshire.

In its current format for the 2016-17 season, the competition encompasses a total of 69 teams from across the County, competing in 8 separate leagues.

 

2016 - 17 Competition

The clubs who shall compete for the County Youth U16's Sunday Cup in the 2016-17 season can be found below:

 

Bilston Partnership League Ashmore Park Rangers, Bloxwich Rangers, Bloxwich Town, Churches, Coven United, Gunners, Phoenix Warriors, Silverdale Rangers, Silverdale Spartans, Silverdale Strikers, St Josephs Colts A, St Josephs Colts B, Woden Warriors, Wyrley Juniors Colts

Burton Junior League

Abbots Bromley
Central Warwickshire League Lichfield Round Table
Lichfield & District League Brereton Town Juniors, Brewood Juniors, Brocton, Burntwood Dragons, Cannock Town Juniors, Chasetown Youth Colts, Chasetown Youth Scholars, FC Newlands, Four Oaks Boys Bullets, Hawkins Sports Juniors Eagles, Holy Name, Lakeside, Lichfield City, Norton Canes, Penkridge Juniors, Walsall Wood, Wyrley Juniors Jaguars, Wyrley Juniors United
North Staffs Youth League Abbey Hulton United, Ball Haye Green, Biddulph United, Blythe Bridge Juniors Chiefs, Butt Lane White Star, Chesterton AFC, Endon, FC Blurton, Fulford & Tean, Kidsgrove Athletic, Leek CSOB, Meir Mustangs, Milton United
Potteries Junior Youth League Abbey Hulton United, AFC Biddulph , Audley, Betley, Cheadle SMU Juniors Blue, Cheadle SMU Juniors Red, Chesterton AFC Lions, Eccleshall, Hanley Town, Leek Town (Juniors), Madeley White Star, Newcastle Town Community, Newcastle Town Development, Newcastle Town Juniors, Shamblers, Silverdale Athletic, Stafford Rangers Juniors Stripes, Stafford Town Juniors, Stone Dominoes
South Cheshire Betley Youth
Stourbridge & District

Codsall, Wolverhampton Olympic Saints

 

Competition Matches

Matches will be played on the following dates in the 2016-17 season:

 

Round 1 Sunday 2nd October 2016
Round 2 Sunday 6th November 2016
Round 3

Sunday 4th December 2016

Round 4 Sunday 8th January 2017
Quarter Final Sunday 5th February 2017
Semi Final Sunday 5th March 2017
Final Thursday 6th April 2017

Click here to view the full list of fixtures and results

 

Competition Documents

Please follow the links below for the following documents which can be used by Clubs & Match Officials:

 

Competition History